18/04/2010

JAPAN

i found a funny wonderful video about japan. yeah this is japan haha

if you want to watch it in english, you can watch it in here
actually i really hate purikura now because its too strange, well im in england so i dont know about it at all but when i see my friend's purikura, i always think what happened with their eyes, becaues its too big like an alien. its not natural. im sorry if you like current purikura but its not natural...at all.

4 comments:

  1. Yeah, kinda agree to the video, japan also one of the leading fashion trend! COOL! haha.. cheers!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hello!
    I'm Kenichi, creator of this video ; ) I just found you from my blog followers list. So, ah, thanks, and nice to meet you. Your blog looks cool.
    ちょっと皮肉っぽすぎたみたいで、けっこう色んなひとに怒られてますが(笑)気に入ってもらったみたいで嬉しいです。ありがとー

    Kenichi

    ReplyDelete
  3. >D R K N G
    hahah yeah i dont know its good things or not.

    >Kenichi
    あらま、本人様から、なんて感激でしょう。皮肉すぎるのがいいんですよ、ものすごく素敵だと思いました。とくにプリクラの件はよくいれてくれた!って思いましたw 
    nice to meet you too :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. Oh well, i guess its a good things? japan has many weird stuff and very creative concept!

    ReplyDelete