30/08/2010

short hair


i had my hair cut. what do you think? is it good?




well you know what....its just kidding! haha i was just holding my hair.

28/08/2010

fresh air


i went rollerbrading today with my favorite harry potter t-shirt.

23/08/2010

create


i'm just thinking that 'to create something' is difficult. yesterday when i was in toilet, there were no toilet roll and i just wondered if i capture an image of change a toilet roll, it would be interesting. that scene was the first time i filmed and then just thinking about mundane life like make a cup of tea, brush my teeth, listening a music...although i shouldn't have danced last part. i always can't think of ending, don't know how should i finish a film. that's why my film ends up failing, i mean its not like 'THE END' , like 'oh that's it?'. how did everyone come up with good idea for a film or drawing? should i read many books? because my dad is a teacher and he said to me i should read more books. to be honest i'm not good at reading, i mean it makes me sleepy, of course i LOVE to read HARRY POTTER and SOSEKI NATSUE's book (he is my most favorite writer). also every clever people in a school are always reading many books aren't they? well i need to start from try not feel sleepy when i'm reading. now i feel like i want to go to book shop because im talking about a book. bloody hell my english is getting really bad. haha
創作って難しいななんて考えてた。昨日もたまたまトイレにいたときにペーパーがちょうどきれてて「これ取り換えてみるのを撮ったらものすごく日常的でおもしろそうだな」って思ったのが始まりでそこから撮り始めて。とりあえずごくごく日常的なことを考えてみてteaつくってみたり、歯みがいてみたり、でも最後のダンスはいらなかったなって思ってる。いっつもフィルム作ってると最後が大変なんだよな。どうやって終わらせたらいいんだろうなーなんて。それで結局いっつも中途半端んだけど。本とかたくさん読んでたりすればやっぱりアイディアたくさんでてくるのだろうか。よく言われてきたんだよね「本を読め」って。あたしハリー・ポッターと夏目漱石さん(一番大好きな作家)くらいしか読まないからね。それに学校で頭が良い人はたくさんの本を読んでるでしょ? ははは。まずは読んで眠くならないようにすることからはじめなきゃ私の場合は。本の話してたら本屋さんいきたくなったわ。がー英語がだんだん下手になってきてる気がsる。

つまらないshort film

i made a short film yesterday and there is no story in this film. boring as always.
久々に作ったよショートフィルム、あいかわらずつまらないけど暇だったらどうぞ。

21/08/2010

何をしているんだか

しばらくちょっとした鬱期間にはいってみようかと、はいっても何もかわらないけど考えればいいことが思い浮かぶかもしれない。もうすでに仕事探しに疲れてしまったよ合計で5つ以上の場所に渡してどこからも連絡ないんだもの少しはくじけそうにもなりますわ。イギリスは不況だね。
毎日何もしないで過ごしててなんだから空気になって飛んで言っちゃう気分になったり、意味わかるかな私の言ってることの。何もしないからいけないんだと分かってるんだけどね、ということでこういう時間を有効に使ってみたいんだけどどこからスタートすればいいのか、こういうのってプラン考えるの楽しいんだけどいざやるとなるとやらないからいけないんだよね。自分イギリスにいながらお金ないから学校もいけなくてそのことに対して不満もってるけど自分が日本にいたときお金をかせがなかったからこうなってるわけで何がなんだかもうね。こういう日記描くのも嫌いなんだけどさ。どっかに書いとかないと頭が爆発しそうでね。
絵が下手でもzineはつくれるのだろうか、興味はあるがあたいは書くより撮る派だから。といってここ最近なんも作ってもないしアイディアはあるんだけどね。まあ明日一人でじっくり考えてみようかなと。暇すぎるとたばこを吸いたくなるんだよね自然と。やることないし刺激がほしいからか。最近安い劇団を近くにみつけてそこへ通ってみようかと考えてて、9月にみんな学校へもどるんだからそれと同時にいってみようかなと。それが夢だったからね。イギリスにきて演劇勉強するためにきて1年たった今やっとそれがかなえられそうな気がする。
まああれだよね日本に帰ってから友達に言えることは「お金をたんまりかせいでから海外へいきなされ」ということさ。

18/08/2010

The mind plays tricks on you. You play tricks back! It's like you're unraveling a big cable-knit sweater that someone keeps knitting and knitting.....

PeeweesBigAdven_087PikturzPeeweesBigAdven_078PikturzPeeweesBigAdven_099Pikturz

have you seen pee wee's big advinture? the story is about his super important bycicle has been stolen by somebody and he goes on a trip to look for it. 80s comedy film directed by tim burton. pee wee reminds me of Mr bean and sponge bob, a bit crazy but cute and funny. i love tim burton's film but i didn't know this one. my boyfriend told me about it and watched it and i absolutely love it.
ピーウィーって日本で有名かな?あたい全く何も彼のことを知らなかったけども.ストーリーは彼のスーパー大切な自転車が盗まれてそれを探しに旅にでるんだけど、この旅の中で起こる一つ一つがおもしろいんだよね。この人一見危なそうにみえておもしろかったり。実際にポルノ映画館でマスターベーションしてしまったのが見つかって逮捕された経歴をお持ちなんだけどさ。あはは 素敵な映画だったのでぜひごらんあれ。今日の夜は何の映画をみようかな。ピーウィー2をみたいけどなぜか急にビッグフィッシュが見たくなって、steve buscemiでてるし。

the deep


i went to the deep yesterday, it was brilliant. i should've bought octopus mug. haha
水族館に行ってきました。バスで1時間30くらいかけてかな。疲れたよバス嫌い。臭いしせまいし、とりあえず行きは後ろのっとって音楽きいてたからいいけど帰りは死んだ。もう疲れてしまってね。水族館はよかったーーー小さかったけど、もっといろいろあるのかと期待しすぎたらしい私。あはん。
タコのマグカップあったんだけど脚とかすぐにおっちゃいそうで買わなかったけど買えばよかったな。

15/08/2010

hmmm


hello, i haven't post long time. i wasn't that busy, just played computer game most of time haha. i'm kinda addicted that game (plants vs zombie) and looking for a job really hard. i applied for 4 places right now, really want to get cleaning job. by the way these photos are taken by my old canon camera which i got it in car boots sale only £2. not bad isn't it? and errr does anybody know about pee-wee? i saw the movie 'pee-wee's big adventure' and it was ace! tim burton's 80s film. i need to go now so i will talk about this next time :)
oh yea did you noticed that i've just changed my blog title again 'it's lovely isn't it?' because when i went out today, i saw a woman said to snail statue 'its lovely isn' it!?' many times. haha yeah it was lovely.

10/08/2010

bigchill 2010



i had a great time in big chill. Metronomy was brilliant. i should've known more band then i could enjoy more.

04/08/2010

across the universe

i absolutely love "Across the universe". please don't say you've never watched this amazing film. you definitely should watch it.

03/08/2010

dear prudence

first i cannot singing at all, terrible at sing and made a stupid mistake lyrics a bit. its supposed to be 'open up your eyes', but i said 'won't you up your eyes'...dont remember why i said that. i was just going to play only guitar but withough sing is too simple so i decided to do it. by the way i dyed my hair darker and cut my fringe.
本当に歌がうまければなーなんてつくづく思うよ。本当は歌抜きで演奏しようと思ったんだけどシンプルすぎるから歌ってみたけどだめだったね。歌詞まちがえて覚えてた。はは。そういえば髪の毛暗く染めた。色が汚かったから。あと斜めに前髪カアアアット!

02/08/2010

***


i'm really excited because Big Chill is in 4days and can't wait. my boyfriend bought a few clothes for this festival but i didn't because i don't have any money and need to save for the festival. but i bought one thing....just in case if its rainy, i need.......wellies! i really wanted 'hunter' one but its too expensive so i just looked in ebay and bought cheaper ones, not bad are they? somehow it looks like a dinosaur.
oh yeah i made a riceball(onigiri) a few weeks ago...it was brilliant! i wanted to eat all of them. well my boyfriend said he can't eat 3 but he ate them ;) i will make it in bigchill if i can.
あと4日でbigchill(ミュージックフェスティバル)だからすごく興奮というかなんというか。うちの彼はこの日のために洋服やら靴やらいろいろ買いまくってて,,,あたいは全く買ってないですというかそこまで服を気にしてない...ある服でがんばるんだよおれは。だってお金ないもの。でも雨の日のために長靴やっと買いました。黒のハンターのやつほしかったんだけど何あれなんであんなに高いの?まあものすごくかっこいいけどさ。しかたないからebayで探して一番安いのを購入したよ。でも可愛いでしょなんとなくダイナソーてきな感じがして。
そして別に書くほど重要なことじゃないけどこのまえオニギリ作って最高においしかった(自分でいうのもなんだけど)ジョーは「3つも食べれないよ」とかいってたくせにペロっとたいらげておいしかったみたいで。おにぎりは最高よね。大好き。日本を誇る食べ物ではないかな。