29/12/2010

my normal face looks sad or angry

people often say to me my normal face looks sad or angry. and i noticed about it today when i was making a video haha. they are right, i look like angry. but i dont want them to misunderstand because im completely fine, i mean even though my face looks angry, im not angry...its just because of my eyebrow and mouth. and im not good at smiling at all. when i was working at supermarket in japan, some of the customer complain about my face, they said im not smile at all, i look angry, and bad attitude, brah brah brah. i was like WHAT THE HELL ARE YOU TALKING ABOUT? because i was smiling! and i never had a bad attitude because i know i really hate it when someone is angry at me. what do they expect anyway? im just a casher. do they want me to say "sir, you are so beautiful today" with big smile even if they're not? i remember once old guy was shouting at colleague, he said "you gave plastic bag to person who was standing front of me, but you didnt give me that fucking plastic bag!" so i looked at his hand and realized that he just bought tiny snack box! its just bloody tiny box! its not even 10cm. he was shouting for like 30 mins and he also said to this supermarket's owner "you should sack her, she is useless". can you believe it? there are so many crazy people in japan well maybe not only japan but they only care about themself like they often said "HURRY UP! I NEED TO BE QUICK" even it has bloody long queue. they never understand that we always try to do it fast you know...anyway why am i talking about this shit now? sorry if todays post makes you uncomfortable. but i have a special thing for you, you can laugh because im terrible terrible at singing. so if you want to laugh, click here :)
英文とは全く違うこと書くけど、明日とあさって約12時間労働なんだけどつらすぎる。常に混んでるわけでもないし、ゆっくりできるときもあるし、パスタも食べれるからいいんだけどやっぱり長時間嫌い。つまらないもん。おしゃべりができるのならまだしも、年が近い人いないもんねうちが最年少だし。だからいっつも妄想しながら働いてるんだけどさ、最近やたらと傲慢な客が多くて頭が爆発しそうになるけどがんばって押さえてる。本当ならイーニドみたいなこと言って辞めたいなんて思うこともあるけどさ。でもお金のためと考えてるので。お金のこと考えないで働けないよさすがに。それほどたまにもやもやするんだよね。何回も言ってるけど日本帰ったら絶対ウエイトレスなんてしない。どっかの映画館とかで働きたい。
来年になるまできっと忙しくてウクレレ練習する時間なさそうだったから無理やり今日つくってみたけど無理やりすぎちゃった。実はi miss japanese foodっていうクレイジーなソングつくってたんだけどちょうどカメラの充電きれちゃってできなかったからこれはまた今度にする。本当にクレイジーなんだよ。ぜひみせてあげたかった。でも他の作ったから、見たかったらこちらをどうぞ。なんて歌が下手なんだって笑えるとおもうから。知ってる人は知ってる曲だよー。あえて言わないでおくけど。しかしあたしはvolume twoよりoneのほうが好きです。それでは。

27/12/2010

my first ukulele video


i made my very first ukulele video although its been only 2days since i got it. this ukulele is so lovely. thank you joseph i love you. i need more practice :) oh i cannot sing so please dont say anything about my sing. i need to practise sing as well. before i got an ukulele, i said myself " im going to play 'i am the walrus' first when i get an ukulele!" but i couldnt. i tried to play it but need more practice.
i hope you enjoy this video.

fur+bear+check=what?


この顔ひょっとこみたい。

26/12/2010

merry christmas


i got a lots of lovely christmas presents :)

24/12/2010

i love the way he kiss.

ive been working for 12 hours today and still have a job tomorrow :( then finally christmas. i keep forgetting to talk about buster keaton could play the ukulele well. as you know i really really really love him so much, he was a brilliant silent actor. ive only been thinking about ukulele these days and i keep forgetting that he could play a ukulele :) here is video he plays and sings in this film.

23/12/2010

murmur in video

i cant be arsed to write so just made vlog.
hope you understand my english ;)
途中で自分こんがらがってしまってる。吐くってピュークでいいんだっけ?あんまり使わないからわからない。イギリスにいながらだめだめだわ自分。

22/12/2010

ukulele


初めて知ったんだけどこの人。なんだか好き。

ルイスから教えてもらったんだけど可愛いこれ。

この二人は見ててなごむよねなんだか。

21/12/2010

i almost cried.


how beautiful it is...

19/12/2010

stripy ghost

taken by lewistaken by lewistaken by lewistaken by lewistaken by lewistaken by lewis
↑he is lewis by the way who took all of these fabulous pictures.

16/12/2010

ぼそぼそ。

ウクレレ弾いてる子の動画みるのがとまらない。ウクレレになったら指が動きやすいだろうな、うち指がそんな長くないからアコースティックだとたまーに難しいんだよね。あたしFコードが大嫌いなの。なれればいいかもだけど音ちゃんとするまで時間かかるんだもん。この気持ち分かってくれる人いるかな。まあとりあえず早くウクレレほしいな、クリスマス楽しみでしかたない。ってクリスマスプレゼントもう分かってるんだけどさ。ジョーとはお互いほしいもの言い合ったからね。だってあんまり「え」ってなるようなものをもらってもあれだし、やっぱり一番今ほしいものをずばっと言って買ったほうがいいと思うし。
そしてなんか面白いなあと思ったのがあって、イギリスにきて嫌いなものが好きになったりできなかったのができるようになったことがあって、まずは紅茶を飲みまくるでしょ。そしてマッシュルームが大すきになって大好きすぎて毎日のように食べてる。あとは多分精神的にも強くなってるし身長のびたし。ギターだって全く興味なかったけどジョーに教えてもらったら案外そこまで難しくなかったり(そりゃプロみたいにジャカジャカできないけど趣味程度で)、雨にも…いやまだ雨にはなれないんだよね。本当イギリスの天気大嫌い!本当嫌!天気で気分かわっちゃうもん。ってほとんどどんよりだから気分もどんよりで、どーでもよくなるけど。本当は英語力がのびててほしんだけどどうなのかいまいちわからない。正直言うと普通に日常的に会話するならいいんだけど、何か難しいことを長々いわれると途中で迷子になるからそういう時は、聞きなおすけどわからなかったらもうそのまんまほっといてる。でもまあのびたのかな。日本に帰ったら気付くかなこういうのは。まあいいや。
多分クリスマスまでは毎日働くことになってるんだけど、もう疲れてしまったよ。日本じゃありえなかったなー。っというより5時間以上働くってことじたいが大嫌いだったんだよね日本で。だからなにかと理由つけて長時間働きは避けてきてたんだけど、こっちにきてまず日本食レストランで10時間働きがあたりまえになって、今は長時間ではないけど週に多めで働いて。普通になってきたよね。っていうのも家にいても大して何もしないからね、学生でもないから勉強なんてしなくていいし。まあ最近はほしいものが増えてきてそのために働いて、あと少しずつ貯金してイギリス去る前の旅行へとこつこつ。こっちにきて親にもあまえられないからお金をかせぐことの大切さをあらためて実感したんだよね。ウエイトレスも日本では避けてきてたからすごいな自分って思う。でもまあ帰ったらぜったいウエイトレスはしないよ。だって敬語めんどくさいもん。こっちはカジュアルだからやりやすいんだよねそこらへん。まただらだら独り言言っちゃったけど。このブログみてる人いるのかな?みんな何か言いたいことあったらコメントなり質問なりしてもいいんだよ。襲って耳を噛みちぎったりはしないから大丈夫。
最後に最近みつけたとても興味深い動画とi am the walurs by jim carrey(ビートルズの歌の中でトップにはいるほどこの歌すきなんだけどジムキャリーが彼バージョンで歌いあげて素敵)ウクレレゲットしたら最初にやりたい曲なんだな。ギターでもできるけどゆるーくやってみたくてね。

14/12/2010

black magic


inspired by bellatrix lestrange. i know its far from her style but you know what i mean? haha.
ベラトリックスレストレンジ意識してみた。そりゃあんなコスチュームみたいなのは持ってないけど、髪型とかちょっとぼさってして、黒と灰色でまとめて。これらはみんな新しい洋服たちだじぇ。やっと着れたー。結構前に買って忙しすぎて一回もきれてなかったんだよね雪とかもあったから。

13/12/2010

幸せいっぱいおっぱい

finally i got a prescription for exzema. the other day i went to local medical center and tried to register but i couldnt do it because my visa said "no recourse to public funds". but everybody said its crazy that i couldnt. and apparently i need to look for a private doctor which is very expensive and i just gave up about to go to doctor and try to fix myself. anyway really fabulous thing happened to me today, i was working as usual and it was very quiet and i was daydreaming. then familiar custmer came to restaurant, i know they are really nice but i never talk or take their order. and when i explain about which desert we have, they asked me where am i from and i found out they are interested in japanese history. and while i clean their plates and took them to the kitchen, my manager was talking to them about my exzema (yeah you can see its real bad). then they said they know good place to see my exzema because the lady work as nurse so told me where is that place and i was thinking to go to there tomorrow. suddenely they asked me if i want to go now and they can take me to there, first i was like hmmmmmmmm because they were too kind which is really good but i felt nervous for some reason haha and finally i decided to go with them because manager suggested it and said they are really nice, so i finished up my work a bit earlier and went to see doctor. and finally i got a right prescription! its just amazing. they took me to there, waited for me, and took me to home. HOW NICE THEY ARE you know. i felt like im in a movie. i just couldnt stop say thank you to them. i am really lucky girl. im really lucky to work to there and people are nice. kinda that thing happened to me for the first time. i need to do something for them like give a gift. i am typical japanese :)
やっとやっとやっと処方箋をゲットしました。湿疹がひどくて、やっぱりお客の中でも気になった人がいたみたいで聞いてくれたり。あたしはビザに"no recourse to public funds".って書かれててそれだから普通のドクターに登録できなかったんだけど、んで残された道はプライベートドクター(高いよ)しかないと思ってて、そして今日は普通どおりに働いててお客さんも少ないからぼーっとしてたらいつも日曜日にくるお客さんきて、うちそういえば彼らのオーダー一回もとったことなかったなーなんて思ってて。で今日とったんだけどもともと彼らはいい人達ってわかっててんでたまたまどこから来たのか聞かれたときに日本っていったら、日本に興味があるみたいでいろいろ聞かれて話しがすすんでて。それでまた仕事してたら、マネージャーと話しててどうやらうちの湿疹について話してたみたいで(それくらいひどいから)、そしたらたまたま良いところ知ってるからここ言ってみたらどうって言われて、明日いくつもりだったのに急に、「連れっててあげるよー」って。最初はあまりの親切ぶりにあ、怖いって思っちゃってでもこれも冒険だーなんて思って。マネージャーも彼らは本当に良い人だから心配せんでええよって。で仕事早めに終わらせてもらって、お金もってなかったからマネージャーが貸してくれて。んでそのお客さん達が車でわざわざ20分ぐらいかかるところまで連れってくれて、一緒に待ってくれて、んでまた送ってくれたの。なんて良い人たち何だろうって思った。こんなことうちの身に起こったのが初めてで、うちが働いてるところのみんなも良い人でお客さんも良い人たちだって改めて思ったよ。びっくりしちゃった本当に。お返ししないとって考えてる。典型的な日本人。ジョーの家族もジョーもみんなすごいって。ははは。
最後に昨日暇すぎてwebcamでどれくらい怖い顔がつくれるかなんてやってたら衝撃的なものができました
Photobucket

11/12/2010

i want it.

PhotobucketPhotobucket
i really want to get a tatoo of deathly hallows mark. its absolutely brilliant and i'll do it one day. but the thing is...i dont know where should i get it, i really want it on my arm but im working so i cant, well maybe i can because i can hide it with plaster or something. or back of ears,,,its more safe i think but you cant see it if i dont show it haha. i want to show it if i get it. anyway i need to wait unitl my bloody exzema is gone you know. *sigh* by the way i found brilliant idea to protect from scrach, just covered all over my face by bandage. it...works a bit but i still scrach my face and get scar so i bought gloves today. i really hope it works.
oh yeah i watched the movie called "Children of man" with my boyfriend, it was quite sad film but really good. anyway all i want to say is i didnt know this director before i watch it but i just realized this films camera work was very similar with one movie during i watch it.....and i though "it might be him" then BINGOOOOOOO!!!! it was him. Alfonso Cuarón whoes director of Azkaban :) wheeeey harry potter power. when the credit came out, i was like "OH YES I KNEW IT!!!!" and my boyfriend was like :-O. i really like when kinda that thing happen to me because it makes me feel like a genius. hehe

Deathly hallowsのマークのタトゥーがほしくて仕方ないの。でもどこにいれようか迷う。日本に帰ってからのことを考えるとめんどくさいんだよなこれが。日本ってまだタトゥー入ってる人みると、「わあ、この人タトゥーいれてる!」ってびっくりする人多いでしょ?それに仕事だってみつけずらそう。まあ隠せばどうにかなるのかな。今もレストランで働いてるからなー。ファンデーションとか上からつければ平気かしら。とりあえずあたいの湿疹が消えないかぎりなんもできないんだけどね。

07/12/2010

all i want for christmas is my normal face without exzema.


i went to a hospital for register but i couldnt beacause of my visa. apparently i cant regist with my current visa so they said i need private doctor. and i know it will cost a lot...bloody hell. i cant be arsed to look for private doctor, i just need to fix it myself...Master yoda, i need to learn how to control my force.
病院にいったけど登録できんかったうちのビザにそう書かれてて。どうやらプラベートドクターが必要みたいでこれがまたものすごく高いらしい。めんどくせえ。自然治癒できるといいのに。

05/12/2010

santa baby

right...its just for fun and i really really love christmas song so i did it. you can see my face exzema. its horrible isnt it? and some parts i couldnt pronunce prpperly but ignored it. anyway enjoy it ;)
歌も下手だしギターも中途半端だけどこうやってじゃかじゃかやるの好き。楽しいよね。本当。クリスマスソングだからさらに。あんまりクリスマス感じないけどねこの動画。もっと優しく歌えばよかったのかな。どっちにしろ下手だからできないんだけどね。はは

03/12/2010

very creepy very stupid


just bored stupid creepy video.
動画にこの機能使えるってしらなかった。webcam centralうちのやつ画質悪いな。最後のドアップはあれだねきついね。これ。そこのあなたは寝れなくなるかもよ。

02/12/2010

hi, December :)



(about this video, its not short film, its just normal kinda home video haha. i really hope some of you will notice that i do something like buster keaton in this film. enjoy it.)

finally its December and 24days to christmas. woohoo. i went to work today and they told me its closed because of too much snow. yeah snow everywhere, very thick, i think it definetly has 30cm at least...and tonight is gonna be very heavy snow. i have a work tomorrow,,,it might happen same thing like today. "Closed". anyway luckly i was off so i really enjoyed to play with snow, made a video, and snowman. and thats snow is nealy same hight as me. if im off tomorrow then i will make kamakura (small iglol). but i hope i can work because i need money for christmas and boxing day haha. do you think online shop do sale on boxing day. i really dont know about it. anyway its bloody freezing outside and even inside, so im wearing 3 long sleeves and using a fan. but i dont want to use a fan long time, it makes my bloody senstive skin dry and itchy. i was wondering what would happen if english people use kotatsu(a small table with an electric heater underneath). i bet they would be more lazy, wouldn't be able to get out from it. even japanese people cant get out, and be lazy. who can win anyway? haha i used to study in kotasu when i was a high school student and you know what happend...just fell a sleep as usual.
oh yeah and ive been looking forward to going 'Lincoln Christmas market' and it has been cancelled because of the weather. uuh. everybody told me that this christmas market is brilliant and i was really excited about it. ohhh snow snow snow...i love you snow..but sometimes you are too much.

01/12/2010

we had been waiting for a bus which never came.

PhotobucketPhotobucket
sorry i cant be arsed to write in english today, so ill just tell you only a few boring things.
1,its been really heavy snowing and bloody freezing in here.
2,i will upload a photo of what i bought recently because i dont have any topic to write about.
3,we went to town for christmas shopping and when we were on our way back home, we waited for a bus...it actually never came because of the weather so we had been waiting for like 45mins in bloody freezing weather.
thats it.
こっちは雪がとにかくすごいんだけど。ロンドンはどうなんだろう、うちロンドンのこと知らないからわからないけど、多分もしロンドンがこんなだったら仕事行く人たち大変そうだねというかアンダーグラウンドが混みに混みそう。いやよく知らないけど大変じゃないかなやっぱ。ジョーのママによれば、ジョーママはテスコで働いてるんだけど今日は雪がすごすぎて、テスコ前で車が横転する事故あったって。怖いよね。つるつるするからさ凍ってて。それに今日はクリスマスのプレゼント探しにちょっくらでかけておかげでお金が飛んで行ってしまったんだけど。一人一人10ポンドいないでおさえてるんだけど。ほとんどはテスコでギフト探して・・・。これは英語訳しない。だってもし誰かがみててテスコで全部買ったなんて見られたら申し訳ないもんw。 まるで、なんていうんだろう、日本でいう、、、でっかいスーパーマーケットで全部そろえたてきな感じになっちゃうけどそれよりはもっと良いと思うな。話は飛んで、そのちょっくらでかけたときに毎回バスを使うんだけど、なんと帰りは雪が激しすぎて、その中バスをジョーと待ってたんだけどなかなか来なくて来るバス来るバス「im sorry、このバスは終わりました」てきな感じで嫌な予感してて、45分は待ったと思うんだけどめちゃめちゃ寒い中。んでバス停で待ってる人たちも「なんでこないんだ」みたいな感じなり、仕方なくジョーのお父さんに電話してむかえにきてもらったんだけどいやーそれでも大変だった。いつ来るかわからないから外で待機してて、やっぱり雪がすごいから車も渋滞して、早くはすすめないし、だからトータルでいうと1時間30ぐらいはすごい寒い中待ってたんだよね。バスもバスだよー。教えてくれればいいのに、バス保管する車庫の隣なんだから。そこらへんやっぱりイギリスって感じもするよね。なんだか適当なのかどうなのか。
あ、そうそう顔がよくなってきたやっほい。これでやっとショートフィルムみたいなの作れるかも。あと最近写真がネタ切れだから買ったもの載せようかなーなんておもってたんだけどめんどくさい。ものすごく可愛い黒いセーターにパールがちらばったのと、長い灰色のスカート買ったから今度着たときにでものせるかも。うちはもっぱらオンラインショッピングだからね。それにasosとかよくセールするし。たまにばばんって安くなるから待って待ってきたーってときにばばんと買うみたいな感じ。まだ3着買った服届いてないんだけどそれで50ポンド以下だからお買い得。ただ白い変なカタチのシャツが高かったなセールでも。これも着たらのせるつもりなんだけど。住んでるところが小さいところだからオンラインショッピングはやっぱり良い。日本にいるときはもっぱら古着だったんだけど新しい服を嫌ってて。っていうのももしお店に入って、同じ服がずらっと並んでるして、あたしはそれを見るのが嫌なの。これ買ったらかぶるじゃんなんて思ってて。今私がいるところはチャリティーショップしかなくて、たまに掘り出し物あるけど、新しいのも悪くないなって思って。まあオンラインだからずらっと並んでるのを見なくてすむしアレンジしだいでどうにでもなるかって思い始めて。なんでこんなつまらないこと話してるんだろううち。まあとにかくそういうことです。