31/01/2011

i was just bored.

Photobucket
so i made weird GIF.
Photobucket
Photobucket

29/01/2011

うが。

今日はまったくすばらしい日ではなかった。やっぱりすばらしい日って本当たまにしかないのねー。ってことですこしでも楽しもうとウクレレ。cat powerのsea of loveのタブと歌詞があんまりにも覚えやすかった,ためつくってしまいました。

ああああお寿司がたべたい。ああああすき焼きがたべたい。ああああ納豆が食べたい。

28/01/2011

mushaboom mushabooooom


.....i love this song so i tried it but....ew.

27/01/2011

it was very wonderful day today.


today's necklace. i got in music festival (Big chill) last year.
Photobucket

ive been feeling so good today even i was working :)
firstly i met really lovely old lady when i was woking. she was wearing blue belet hat and it was absolutely good on her so i just told her about it then she said she didnt have enought time to comb her hair so she just put on a hat. her smile was absoltely lovely. i want to be like her if i get old. i really do.
secondly yesssss! me, joey, tom and emma went for a meal and i finally had a proper steak today, (i hadnt eat it since i came to england. i just didnt have a an opportunity to have it), that was delicious although i couldnt have it with rice. i normally eat steak with rice in japan so...i felt a bit weird. i am a Japanese, i cant live without rice you know.
thirdly i finally could talk to my lovely mum. i havent talk with her really long time because she went back to korea for like 3weeks. and now she has really bad sore throat so she couldnt talk at all but it was still good chat.
anyway everything was brilliant today,,,after everything finished, i just cried a bit for some reason. its not that my life is shit everyday. i just had too brillant day i guess. well id imagine it will go back to normal from tomorrow. but thats alright, if you have a good time everyday (literally everrrydaaayy) you will fed up with it wont you?
今日はすべてが最高な日でした。なんだろう今日は本当に気分がよかったの、仕事してるときも暇だったけど来た客は全てよかったしその中でもものすごいスマイルが可愛いかったおばあちゃん。彼女はブルーのベレー帽かぶっててあまりにも素敵だったからそれを伝えたら喜んで、髪をとかす時間がなかったの。って教えてくれて。頼んだ料理も全て綺麗にたべて、(ほとんどの人はなにかしら残したりするんだけど)まだまだ元気だなーっておもった。息子さんにささえられないとうまく歩けなかったけどそれでもやっぱりこういう人は素敵。私の言ってること伝わるかな。あとはママとやっと話すことできたし、ステーキをやっと食べれたし。ジョーとトムとエマでちょっとposhなレストランいってステーキたべて。でもやっぱりご飯ほしかったなー。日本人は米が必要だいつでも。こんな日めったにないだろうな。一日中気分がいいなんて。でも全て終わった後ほっとして涙がでちゃったよ。ママと話せたっていうのが一番だけどなんだかあと6カ月しかいれないんだなーって。それにもう2月はいるし、時間はちゃくちゃくとせまってきて日本に帰ることものすごくエキサイテッドしてる反面悲しさもおおきくて。混乱しちゃうよね。そういうことさ。

26/01/2011

its just super amazing.


and this is the behind the scenes.

its not a "just" short films...people who made this is absolutely genious. apparently its no budget film. 
素人がここまで作れちゃうなんで。天才ってこういうことを言うんだね。

25/01/2011

something


something by the beatles....with new glasses and i look like a monster.

dont know why but im very curious about camel methol



i love this joker socks (joker is wearing this socks in the movie "The dark knight". i got it when movie came out :)

24/01/2011

alright, so this is what you wanted to see?

Photobucket
i just found out that a few people visit to my blog by serched "いっぱいおっぱい(means many boobies but sounds kinda similar when you say it in japanese Ippai(many)Oppai(boobies)." last week only 2 people came with that word and this week 6 people came to my blog. im just wondering you wanted to see some porn pictures? if so, im sorry, this blog is not for porn darling. well they are obviously japanese so, ここにエロ目的でたどりついたならもっと簡単におっぱいって検索するべきだよ. actually i have no idea why all men loves boobies. its just...boobies you know. and you used to drink a milk from your mums. is it because of soft? or shape? well of course big brest is better than small, and i wish mines(same size as ellen page) could grow up more like at least C. anyway i dont want to talk about this. lets chage to another topic shall we?
right i might upload another uke video in 3days and definitly play the beatles song. i keep forgetting to do it. because there songs are quite difficult to sing for me. but ill do it. i know you already fed up with my uke video. isnt it terrible? but i love to play hehe. im not going to stop upload it unless my uke is broken. and i have a really good idea about music video. im going to play uke and some weird simple acting. but i wont tell you now. i just wish my editing software works smoothly with that idea. i want Mac actually because Mac's editing software (is it call Imovie? ) looks super better than "movie maker". god movie maker....its alright if you want to very simple editing. because its super easy. anyway im off 3days, going to enjoy with my uke. oh i need to go out and get sunlight with my boyfriend. we both hasnt get beautiful sunlight for...dont know 3days or something? well im working so i can see it but not joey. he definitely needs the sunlight i guess.
日本語でもかいとこうか。めんどくさいので簡単に。
まずはうちのブログにいっぱいおっぱいでたどり着いた人が何人かいるんだけどみんな何目的でたどりついていらっしゃるのだろう。もしおっぱいがみたくてたどり着いたなら、「おっぱい」で検索したほうがいいとおもうよ。どうして男の人ってオッパイ好きなんだろうね。あーおっぱいおっぱいいいすぎて頭の中がおっぱいじゃんもう。話しをかえる。
まただけど3日以内に多分またウクレレビデオをアップするかも。今度こそビートルズするよ。案外歌うの難しくてやってなかったんだけど(Regina Spektorとか逆にやりやすくて)多分男の人がやってる曲と女の人がやってる曲をやるのって結構違いがでてくるよねどのトーンでいけばいいかと、そんな感じで。でもまあi am the walurs作るときにとても良いおもしろいアイディアがあるからうちの編集ソフトがスムーズにそうやって動いてくれたら作るね。歌って簡単なお芝居も。芝居って言うかなんていうかw見ればわかるか。とりあえずできたらいいな。それではさよなら。

22/01/2011

im shy


he is amazing, ill definitely buy his dvd-box next month ;)

21/01/2011

Camera Obscura

a new pair of round glasses O-O

Photobucket
Photobucket

Finalllllllllly. ive been waiting for this glasses and i got it today. when i wore this fist time, i was like oh it doesnt good on me and i suggested my boyfriend to wear it and its was perfect on him. a bit sad isnt it? well i hope my face will get used to it soon. i completely look like my dad! haha. anyway it was only 19 quid. perfect perfect. im now very satisfied. its not like for "fashion", it actually can use it because ive got bad eye sight. hehe

20/01/2011

i always lose my nose piercing.

i always lose my nose piercing like when i wake up its gone. i think it has legs and want to escape from my nose but always failed. because me and my boyfriend moves quite a lot when we sleep so even they want to escape, its difficult. but a few days ago one of them were successed to escape. when i was washing my face, it jumped from my nose and went down to the drain with water. haha its funny isnt it if we think it has legs and imagine like that. actually i dont know how many nose piercing ive lost. its small you know...my boyfriend always scared about i lose it on our bed because he think it might go to in his ass or stab his back. i dont think he wouldnt notice even if it was in his ass. because its tiny. anyway lets not talk about his ass haha.
i used to see many film in a week but i havent seen many films lately because i havent got any time. well even i have, i just spend a time with my lovely uke. i want to see it though. there are so many movies i want to see. i just cant be arse to get a movie. im now scared to download it because i dont want to get any virus. my laptop has been a bit weird so i shouldnt do it now. but ill buy a loads film befor i go back to japan 'cause its super much cheaper than get it in japan. i need to think how to send them to japan though. ive got A LOTS of stuff. ill give some of my clothes to charity shop. and....ill think about this later.
i need to sleep early today ive got a job from 10 tomorrow. argh.
よく鼻ピアスをなくすんだけど、鼻ピアスに脚がついてたらって想像するとおもしろいよね。彼らは夜中になったら逃げだしくなって逃げるんだけどいつも失敗するみたい。うちとジョーは寝てるときよく動くから多分にげてもうちらの下敷きになっちゃうんだろうね。いつも枕の下とかで見つかったり背中にくっついてたりで。まあ鼻ピアスはとがってないから危険じゃないんだけどジョーは、もし僕のお尻の中にはいったらどうするんだ、背中にささったらなんておおげさなことをつぶやいてるんだけど。でもついこのあいだ、一番気にいってたシンプルなやつを顔洗ってて一緒に洗い流してしまったよ。あのときはずしときゃーよかったのになーって後悔してるんだよね。いつもはずしてるんだけどあの時だけめんどくさくて。多分鼻ピアスはそれをみはからって逃げたんだと思うよ。今頃汚い水のなかをじゃぶじゃぶおよいでるだろうよ。もしかしたら仲間たちがいるかもね。(そう考えるとすごく面白いけど自分だけかな)
最近映画みてなくて見たい映画がやまほどあるんだけどダウンロードするのもめんどくさいから見てないんだけど、最近はコメディーばかりみてる。今はFather tedにはまってるよ。知ってる人いるかな?irishな英語が学べるよ。すごく典型的なコメディーだけど設定か神父さんだっけかなまあ題名通りでpreistって神父さんだよね?の話しで一人はバカで一人はまじめで。そんな感じで。まあとりあえず日本帰る前にたくさんDVD買って帰るけどどうやって送ろうかな。またあとで考えよう。
20歳になる人はみんな成人式とか終わったみたいだねー。なんかみんなの振袖写真みてハッピーになったよ。かっこいい女の子もぶりぶりしたピンクの振袖きてたり結構ギャップあったりしておもしろいって思った。(もちろん良い意味でだよ)。うちも日本帰ったら、写真だけとりたいんだよね。振袖きたことない!とかおもってたけどあたし振袖のカタログのモデルしたことあったんだけどこうブリっとしたやつじゃなくてうちだけデザイナーさんがデザインしたかっこいいやつきたんだよね。でも撮影当日に黄緑色の下着つけてて着付けする人に怒られた思いでがある。なんせ初めてオーディションうかってそれも振袖だからうちなんも知らなかったもん。なんかものすごく怒られたけど幸い白とかじゃなくて黒とか赤だったからよかったけど。でもできあがりみたときは相当ショックうけたし多分あちらももう私をとりたくないとおもうよwものすごく自分が醜すぎてびっくりした。あんなんでよかったのかなーなんて。初めてのカタログで醜い人がいてしまってもうしわけない気持ちでいっぱいになったもん。多分今年成人式うけたひとでカタログを見た人は多分うちを見た人がいるかもしれない。あれ2010年だから去年かな。とりあえずおかっぱ頭の醜い顔を発見したら私だよー。受かった理由が斜め前髪がとても斬新だっていわれて。あのときおかっぱにして事務所にいわずに髪きって怒られたばかりだったんだけど、髪型で受かってやほーっておもったよ。まあそういうことです。さようなら。

18/01/2011

can i bring my friend to bed?

right i uploaded 2 uke video but one of them is for my friends and i completely destroyed the song...i dont have that beautiful voice like Kimya Dawson, and one of them is errr i just wanted to try to sing very high for some reason and realized my voice is like Tiny Tim. but its alright, i love him haha. anyway i hope you enjoy it and im sorry about i didnt write anything about my life but kept uploaded uke video even they are horrible.
i realized that to make uke video is much easier than make short film. but ill definitely make a short or silent film in....3month haha. okay im off to see Father ted :) i love this comedy.

17/01/2011

Black Hole


one of my lovely friend Nozy asked me to play Tire Swing by Kimya Dawson. its one of the pretty song in the movie named Juno. ive tried it once in acoustic guitar and gave up. its not that difficult but its pretty long lyrics for me. but ill try.

15/01/2011

What i bought lately.

Photobucket
fish tale maxi skirt (from warehouse) is AMAZING although it was a bit long for me because ive got short leg. but thats fine. first i found it in asos but it was 65 quid and i looked the original website and its in the sale for 20 quid.
that cape coat, i was going to get faux fur coat but couldnt find any good one so i just bought this and funny thing is when i wear this, i look like tuscan raider from star wars. still great isnt it? also ive bought small stuff like necklace, choker, and glasses. glasses hasnt come yet because it takes quite long time to make it. but it was super cheap. i dont even know its gonna be suitme or not. really hope it will be good on me. anway ill show you when it comes.
i realized that i used quite a lot money (because i earned a lot in last december)in this month although its only 15th now so im not going to buy anything this month....when i checked my balanse statement in my card today, i thought somebody stolen my money so i asked bank to get history but it was just me. stupid haha. actually im going to shopping with my boyfriend tomorrow. but ill try not to use money.

oh yeah have you seen "The kings speech"? i really want to see it, appearently its really good. of course its good because Colin Firth, Helena Bonham Carter and Jeffrey Rush in this film. these actors are absolutely my favourtie actors. so when i heared about this film, i was like oh my f god. i might to go to cinema and watch it if i have a time.

最近買ったもの(他にもあるけどでかいものだけ紹介)ちょっと今月買いすぎた。自分でもびっくり。まあ12月のクリスマスとニューイヤーシーズンにものすごいたくさん稼いだからいいんだけど。それでも貯金までできてるからいいか。しかも今日カードの残金チェックしたらお金が少なすぎてこれは絶対に盗まれたかもなんて思って銀行の人にどこでいつ使ったかのヒストリー紙もらって(毎月来るはずなんだけどうちのところ毎月こないんだよなー。)チェックしたら,,,ただたんに自分が使いすぎてただけだった。あは。なんだろうポンドって嫌い。今でもたまに日本円に換算して買ったりするけどそりゃどこから高いとかわかるけどポンドだとなんかうん。いやわかるけどね。(しつこい)
フィルムの写真現像してないし、スキャンもしてないんだけど最近(ジョーの家のスキャナー壊れて使えない)撮りたいんだけどいろいろ、めんどくさくてだめだ。今はウクレレに時間いっちゃう暇さえあれば。自分なんの話ししてるんだ。これ見てる人ごめんね。本当にうちなんでもかんでも話しちゃって急に話しが飛んだと思えばまた戻ってきたりするし、英語でもそうで会話でもそうでよく人に「まって何の話ししてるの」て言われるんだよね。まとまりがないのよー。私。

14/01/2011

犬と人間。



すんごい可愛い。見ててほんわかする。

13/01/2011

Photobucket

ive got new choker today from urban outfitters, nice isnt it? i orderd another chino trausers but it was out of stock and couldnt get it. that was quite annoying because when i bought it, it didnt say out of stock. anyway i ordered another one in zara so thats okay.
aaaah i just really want to play ukulele right now (its 1:40am) and there are too many songs that i really want to play like i havent play I am the walrus yet even i had a plan to do that very first time on ukulele. i just fell in love with george formby now. hes just brilliant. ill definitely cover some of his song one day.

11/01/2011

all together now


are you sad? are you bored? are you lonely?
this video might help you.
hahaha
haha
HA
;D

08/01/2011

fuck yeah buster keaton


やっとtumblrからこっちに載せる方法がわかった。いやわかってたんだけど今まで失敗してできなかったんだよねなんでだろう。できるようになったのかな。
それはともあれバスターキートンの作品と衝撃的な出会いをしてはや、、、何年だろう。高校生にはいってすぐだったから。なんて素敵なんだろうか。チャップリンよりもロイドよりも私はキートンです。上のyoutubeの動画は今までみたことなかったから見つけてうれしかった。彼の作品は一応全部っていっても無声時代のは見てて。トーキーにはいってからのは見つけられなくて。何作品かはみたけどね。DVDBOXもあるし(高かったなしかし。イギリスで安く手にはいるのに)。周りで好きな子一人しかおらんからな。今これを見てる君たちの中でキートン好きな子はいますか?いまどきの若い子は何もしらん!きっとチャップリンでさえ知らない人がでてくるんだろうな。なんて悲しい世の中になったのかしら。
finally i found out how to upload pictures from tumblr to here. well i knew how to do it but i always failed for some reason. anyway i met buster keaton like...hmm long time ago like when i started to go to high school. i saw his short film in tv and i was like oh my fucking god. at that time charles chaplin was my most favourite silent actors well i only knew chaplin. anyway i bought his dvd-box and saw all of his 'silent' films. but not 'talkie' one. it was very difficult to find his 'talkie' film although i saw a few of them. anyway im just wondering that young people know about them. i feel sad young people forgetting old stuff like movie and music, everything. i bet some of them even dont know about chaplin. how sad this world is.

Gary Oldman

Photobucket
これみつけたときすげえっておもった。シンプルだしファンだったらなおさら上のキャラのこと知ってるからいいよね。こういうの作る人ってすごい。最近blogspotからtumblrにうつろうかなーなんて思ってるんだけどどうしよう。

04/01/2011

and its contagioooooous

erm okay here is another ukulele video i made today. because i wont be able to touch ukulele many times from tomorrow. my job will start ;( and need to work nearly everyday. anyway i played Us by regina spektor but i did it too simple with horrible sing. haha does anybody know how to sing? let me know if you can sing. oh i made couple of pronunce mistakes in this. like it was noose but i said nose (i realized it when i said it in video) but i didnt know about contagious. i said contagess haha. stupid mistake but i didnt know that. i really love regina spektor, ive got album and i listen this song many times. but i just made mistake haha
argh my back hurts. very hurts. oh my god, help me. i cant move....
今日は最後の休みだからジョーと午後3時くらいに家でていろいろ歩き回ったんだけど、本当はショッピングしたかったんだけど二人とも起きれるはずもなくて。写真たくさんとったから時間あるときにのせるね。すごい綺麗だったんだよね空がピンクと水色でそれに海辺だから完璧に映画の世界みたいで。ジョーがおもしろいゲームうみだして、波うちがわって言うのかな。そこらへんで波ぎりぎりのところで後ろむきでたって、音だけきいてるとまるで脚元まできてるような感覚な音なんだよ。説明下手だから伝わるかはわからないけど。
最近コートいらなくなった。ああせっかく分厚いコートでも買う予定だったのに。また寒くなるかな。あのブティックにうってたなんていうんだろう熊みたいなコート高すぎて買えなくてセールかなって思って今日いったら休みで。まったくもう。ほんとう熊みたいなんだよなー。熊になれちゃうよ。何いってんだろう自分。背中、寝かた変で筋がいたくて大変なのさー。500days of summerでおなじみのUsやってみたんだけどシンプルにやりすぎちゃって歌だけやけに下手にめだっちゃてるけど楽しんでくださいな。暇なときにでも。

super comfy annie


this photo looks like im angry at chips but im not.

03/01/2011

maybe this is nightmare for you

i made another ukulele video. but its not good at all because i choosed norah jones song. i know its difficult but i really love her song and wanted to try it. actually i supposed to upload "black hole" by she and him but couldnt sing well than that. i know this is terrible but other one was more terrible than this. i really wish i could sing.
i am really sorry if you love norah jones. i did my best but this is all i can do for now. anyway at least you might be able to laugh so enjoy it;)
新たにいろいろ歌ってみたけどしっくりくるのこれしかなくて、これでも十分音痴すぎるんだけど。she and himの歌は時々難しくなるから(うちにとって)ブラックホール挑戦したけどものすごい爆笑のできになっちゃって。自分でみて爆笑しちゃったからこっちにした。まあこっちでも笑えるけど。これが今の限界です。もともと苦手だからね歌は。音楽のクラスいつもよくなかったし。よく歌えるねなんて思うでしょ。うん楽しいんだよ。楽しけりゃなんでもいいのようちは。あーリゾット食べたい。今はまってるんだよね。

02/01/2011

spicy cigar

Photobucket

to be honest i dont remeber some of the part yesterday and worried about only i got drunk. i just rememer that i kept to talk to people who stood by me. i bet they didnt understand any word i said. i smashed glasses, fell down from stairs and kicked joes leg, and went to bed quite early. and in all of pictures my face looks like totally monster. well i hadnt have an aclohole for ages and drunk a lot yesterday so my brain couldnt follow it then i got drunk, i nomally never get drunk so im now quite embarrased myself now haha. but i had really good time so i shouldnt be embarrased! and we smoked cigar yesterday, like after finish count down, "5,4,3,2,1 wheeeeey! go out everybody!" then smoked. it was quite funny because everybody just smoked cigar haha. it was quite spicy, i prefer normal cigarret to be hones. when i smoked Camel in newcaslte i thought that taste like cappchino. i dont smoke though :) anyway i wish 2011 going to be more fabulous year.
昨日のこと実はそんなに覚えてないんだよね。初めロゼからスタートしてワイン飲んでからカクテル飲んだりウィスキーだったりそんなことしてたから酔いが回るのがはやくて、うち飲むスピードもはやいから。ただ周りにいる人と喋り続けてたけど彼らがあたしの言ってることを理解したかは謎なんだよね。なんだか思い出すと恥ずかしくて。ぜったい顔がぐちゃちゃだったんだろうなーって思うと。ぞぞってする。もうこれから気をつける。でもひどい二日酔いにならなかったんだよねー。それにもともと酔いにくい体質でいつも酔いたくてたくさん飲むんだけど酔えなくて、でも今回はこう、ビューんと酔っちゃって。昨日の写真みると髪型のせいか80年代ディスコにいる人みたいにみえて気持ち悪い。もっと綺麗にうつっててほしかったのに、友達が載せた写真なんてシガー吸ってるやつなんだけどもう顔がモンスター化してるのばかりで正直消してほしいけどまあ思い出として。あたし顔の形ちょっと変なんだなーとか思った。もともと卵だけど最近どこかがでっぱってきたような。まあそういうことで2011年は去年より良い年になるといいな。あと6カ月しかいれないんだよね。なんだかそう思うと悲しいけどその分お金がっちり稼いで旅行してから帰ろう。

hello 2011.

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

i was quite drunk yesterday and wore high-heel boots so i fell over from stairs and kicked joe's leg and he got a little injured...haha sorry.