30/06/2011

lovely bracelet.

My lovely boyfriend Joseph bought this lovely jubley bracelet for my birthday present. its not only cute but also very cool. It looks quite heavy but it's not that heavy ;)
Isn't it brillaint?


29/06/2011

lincoln




i went to lincoln today with joseph. i didnt sleep at all last night because all of my body was iching and they didnt let me sleep and woke up early so i was already tired before i go to lincoln. but i enjoyed it. its a nice little city although it was rainy and windy which made me a bit pissed off. anyway i could get a pair of ethinc bracelet so im really happy, ive been looking for it really long time.
oh and there are so many little indipendent shops in lincoln and me and joseph went to quite many place and one of the place was awesome! it was kinda ethnic stone shop and when we went into that shop, cat was sitting on that stone and the owner of that shop came and say hi, when i looked at him i was like oh my god...because it was Seymour from ghost world. we didnt buy anything so we felt a bit guilty but it was seymour! he doesnt look like steve busecemi at all but he can defenitly play as seymour if he wants to. and you know shops always has paper of OPEN/CLOSE, his one was picture of brachiosaurs on it with "open". that was dead cute.
argh! and only 1day left. this is really pissing me off.
リンカーン2回目だけど、素敵な街で小さい店もまだ生きてるし、スピリチュアルな店もあれば、なんだかパンクの店もある。そして今日はいった石か化石かそんな店だったけどものすごくヒッピー丸出しな店にはいったときにオーナーがhiってでてきたんだけど、彼まさにシーモアだった。ゴーストワールドの。もう完璧オタクまるだしなんだけどどこか愛くるしくて、でもガリガリで。それにその店のOPENって紙にはなぜだかブラキオサウルスの絵つきだったからさらに愛くるしかったよ。
あとはやっとジョーイとおそろいのネックレスをゲット。ずっと探してたんだよね。ずっとつけるつもり別れるまでは。なんだかこういうこと言うと私ものすごく女の子らしくて恥ずかしいけど。
あと1日しか残ってないのが嫌。本当にむかつく。でも明日はジョーイとジョーイの家族でステーキ食べに行ってきます。最後の夕食は豪華にって連れっててくれるみたい。なんて嬉しいんだろう。

28/06/2011

new hair (again) and new shoes.

we got hair cut today and we both got quite short hair. i really like it although i completely look like a boy if you see me right behind. anyway isnt it nice?
and my final shopping is done, ive got this brilliant Bronx boots from asos. it was 85 quid but i got it only 35 quid :) lucky.
...i really cant believe that im going to leave here in 3days. *sob*

more photos of surprise party


photo of the very top one looks really cute but also looks like a bit my funeral somehow...anyway you can see more photos in my flicr if you want to.

26/06/2011

surprise party preview.


my boyfriend joe and his friends organized a surprise party for me last night, i didnt know about it at all and also i was very tired because we went to theme park yesterday afternoon. anyway as soon as when we got home from theme park (im going to talk about "theme park" later), we just had a bath and joey asked me to go out for a drink. and when we went to pub, i was kept saying lets go home im tired (sounds like im a bad girl but im a good good girl) but joey said give him an hour because he needs to finish his drink or something which meant joe's family and friends needed to have a time to prepare my "sorry your leaving" party. i didnt know about it at all because joe told me that party is going to be on sunday. anyway as soon as joey finished his drink, we went home and then when i opend the door..."SURPRISE!!!" i was really tired and i was thinking about bed but this really brilliant thing happend to me and i was like oh my god. then my lovely lovely friends Lizz, Emma(unfortunately she couldnt come) and guys gave me a lovely album, post card and cigar. i just couldnt stop crying. i've never had kinda surprise experience before and i was just really happy and i cant really discribe how happy i was. it was absolutely brilliant. I had a magnificent night yesterday. and i've got such a awesome friends and appreciate to my boyfriend joseph who organized everything.
more photo is coming soon.
昨日はものすごい嬉しいことが起こりました。遊園地のことも話したいけどこれだけちょっとてばやく話す。あとでこのことは話すつもり。そして話はもどって、遊園地から帰ってきてすぐにお風呂はいってのんびりしてたらジョーが少しだけ飲みに行こうと言ったので、行ったんだけどもう疲れ切っちゃて帰ろう帰ろうなんて言っててジョーが1時間だけちょうだい、ビールまだ残ってるしって言うもんだから待ってて、んでやっと飲み終わったので家に帰ってドアを開けたらみんなが「サプラーーーーイズ!」って。もう疲れなんって吹き飛んじゃって逆に今度はハイテンションそして涙が止まらなくて。嗚咽しながらみんなにハグしてありがとうと言いまくって。これはほんの一部だけどまだ写真がきてないので(友達が撮ってたからほとんど)また写真がきたら話すつもりだけどとくにそんな話すこともないんだよね。ただものすごくうれしくて本当。こういうサプライズパーティーって自分に起こったことがなくて。参加したことならあるけど。あたしは本当良い友達を持ったなとおもったよ。葉巻どうしようかなって思って。あたしこんなに吸えないしでもプレゼントだから大切にもしたいけど、日曜日にまた今度はエマもちゃんと参加できて一緒に飲むのでみんなにシェアしよう。

24/06/2011

sleep


I really do love to sleep, I can sleep anywhere and anytime. actually not anywhere, I cant sleep if I can't be comfortable and feel safe. but now I just hate to go to bed just because everytime when I wake up, it's getting closer to the day I leave and feel kinda depressed. honestly I would prefer to stay and leave forever in here if its possible and if its possible to move my dog from japan to here. anyway this is a life isnt it. its not that easy to do everything.
its nearly 4am and I need to wake up in 5 hours. me and joey and our friends going to theme park near our house. ive been really look forward to going there but the thing is its been rainy lately, and it will probably rainy tomorrow too. well not tomorrow, its today really.
you cant sleep if you think about something too much can you. its now happning to me everyday. i usually dont think about too much because im just too lazy to think. but now my brain is nealy explode for some reason. even something easy isnt easy for me right now.
well anyway i need to stop to think about it, i cant be miserable, need to enjoy left of my england life.

cuddling


i just dont want to leave.

22/06/2011

what i've been doing lately.

1.XBOX
im now seriously considering to buy xbox 360. its really fun. i need to ask my brother because he loves to play game. the thing is xbox isnt that popular in japan...i think. well im not sure though. i used to have very fist xbox, my dad bought it for me on my (long time ago) birhtday and i didnt play it at all and sold it. anyway if my brother wants to play then i might get it. ( the reason i want it is i just want to play GTA haha)

2.DRANGONFLY?
is it a drangonfly? ive never seen that pretty blue drangonfly before. they are always red arent they? this photo taken by joey. when he found it he was like little kids. "Anna! come downstairs! i found really weird thing. wher is your camera? im gonna take a picture of it." :) aw.

3.Packing.
this is actually supposed to be a test that how much i can put in my luggage. and i could suprisingly packed everything in it. i still have 9days so worry about clothes but im just going to leave although i literally packed everthing so its gonna be hard to find my underwear and small stuff.
and everytime i see this luggage, it just makes me sad. i dont want to leave here. i wish i could stay here more longer.

4.Ruin everything
im such a stupid bastard. i always ruin everything.

18/06/2011

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II


its epic!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

What I bought lately.




socks (new look)
orande satin lipstick (Mac)
black dress left (Zara)
black dress right (New look)

i got that mac lipstick quite long time ago and forgot to show it, its really nice, i normally dont like shiny lipstick but you cant really see it and it totally matches my skin colour. i hate make up but i love lipstick. i also wanted just normal orange one but i couldnt afford it. why is Mac really expensive?! although i got it in ebay so it came with free liquid eyeliner and much cheaper :) lucky me.
...by the way in dress photos, you can see how short my legs are :) well i am asian what should i expect?
マックのオレンジサテンは初めてサテン系の買うんだけど(シャイニー系は嫌いだから)でもオレンジがほしくて、普通のオレンジ買おうとしたけどこっちにしたら顔の色とマッチしててよかった。オレンジもほしかったけどお金使いたくないのでこっちだけ。どうしてあんなに高いのmacって。これはebayでゲットしたからフリーでマックのアイライナーもついてきたけど使わないんだよね。ママにでもあげよう日本帰ったら。
ドレスの写真はあたしがいかに脚が短いが分かるね。でもアジア人だしスーパーモデルな体系でもないんだからあきらめ。:(

17/06/2011

she sells sea shells.

004
008
009

(↑this is my favourite shell.)
i went to for a walk by the beach the other day with joey and when we were walking we started find a nice shell on the beach so we decided to collect it :) and ive made a stop motion film with these shells which isnt really look like stop motion because im not good at it. although it took me like nearly 3 hours and my back is now pretty much dead. anyway this film actually has a story but i guess nobody can understand it...but i hope you enjoy it. i think you can enjoy this jazzy music.
3日前ぐらいに集めた貝でストップモーションつくろうとしたけどあんまりうまくいかなかったね。でもこれに3時間ぐらいかかって全部一人でやったから肩も痛いし腰も死んだし。でもまあ初めてこうやってやって楽しかったしいいか。

16/06/2011

some kinda bizare arts by me.




toilet : the last place a man can be alone



(photos : pink and blue bath me and joey had the other day)

me and joey has been wathing british comedy called "Coupling". this is one of my favourite comedy and bought a dvd when i was in high school. i kinda forced joey to watch it then now he likes it :) and also learned a lots of quite dirty words from it. well not dirty but quite sexual words. anyway we've been wathing it 2 episodes a day. and today's title is the one of the best quote from it. basiclly story is that steve(main guy)'s toilet decorated by his girlfriend susan, and she took the lock off from toilet door and steve is really struggling about it. (his character is like he is always struggling about something) because for him, toilet is the last place a man can be alone. it is actually very true. im now living with my boyfriend and when he goes to toilet then he stays at least an hour in there. he likes to being in toilet long time. so its absolutely true. funny isnt it?
by the way ive been really weird lately and suddely i just hate everything, and even if its tiny small thing make me big stress. i really dont know why. but yeah i thought i dont need twitter anymore so i just deleted it. i was also thinking to delete my blog but i didnt. becaue this is my diary. and this is the only place i can share my idea, video, ukulele and photos everything :) it just sometimes my brain explodes for no reason. i think im just a weak person. but yeah now i am fine. and ive been busy to look for my flight ticket to japan and have decided to go to sweden and denmark. so i will go back from denmark. but the thing is i cant pay by my card for some reason. my card is weird because i only take a cash out from my bank. i cant use it from other ATM which is really annoying. anyway im just going to ask my parents. about 2 weeks left for me. i guess this also makes me nervous.
anyway i think i will be fine very soon. :)
ちょっといろいろありまして大変な毎日を過ごしてます。って別に大変でもないけどおおげさに言うことでもないんだけどね。航空券買うだけにこんな神経を使うとは思ってなかったよ。ということで日本には7月18日に帰ることにしました。もしかしたら17日かもしれない。っていうのも17日のほうが同じ値段で日曜日で時間もちょうど良いので。まだわからないけど。だって馬鹿高いんだものその航空券。そういうことです。そしてツイッター消しました。でもないおかげでいろいろネタためてこっちで話せるかも。

13/06/2011

12th already?

i havent been out for a week, my body is probably going to explode soon. johnny has been ill for a week and i took care of him so i didnt have enought time to go...well even i had i wouldnt. its been really funny weather like rainy, windy, thunder (i love thunder though). when its sunny in morning then it turns to rainy in afternoon or night time. so its better to not go out and stay in my house. lazy anna.
anyway ive been thinking what should i talk about in here but i cant think anything because im not doing anything. oh but ive bought a dress so ill show you if i receieve it. anyway photos are my dinner (chicken & serdine curry) and today's weather.
書くこともないので今日の夕食紹介します。チキンとサーディーン(魚だけど日本語なんていうのわからない)のハッシュドビーフカリー。あたい今もってる日本食変えるまでに食さないとっていうことで整理してたらハッシュドビーフの元がでてきておっしゃっておもって作りました。でも材料なさすぎてチキンと缶のサーディーンをいれたよ。魚魚な味だったけどまあおいしかったしいいということです。



06/06/2011

my kinda birthday party and regretted cigar(ette)

we had a party last night and i really enjoyed it. i dindt know it was actually my 'birthday' party but yeah i guess it was. my lovely friend emma, she prepared birthday cake for me and when i came back from toilet, suddenly the light turned off then all of my friends started singing birthday song for me. honestly i was nearly cried haha. i was totally surprised. if it happend last friday which was my birthday, i might have been thought 'oh something might happen for me because its my brithday today' like i might expect kinda that stuff but i didnt expect it yesterday at all because my birthday was 2days ago. anyway i am really apriciate about everything last night :)
and we smoked cigar as always (we only do this in very special occasion) and this time cigar plus cigarette. actually i really liked menthol cigarette. it was nice but i dont want to do it for a while just because everybody including me smoked like at least 4,5 cigar or cigarette. maybe more. i remember that i smoked more than 4. at that time it was competely alright to my body but i just felt really sick when i woke up and thought about cigarette. in the end of party i was pretty much drunk so i kinda dont remember what i did or what i talked about. maybe i did a very embarassing thing but who cares :) i had a really great party, i think that was one of the greatest partys ive ever had. thank you to every one of my friends. i love you all.
昨日はバースデーパティーをしました。多分うちのバースでパーティーだったとおもう。私のラブリーな友達エマがなんと誕生日プレゼントを用意してくれてて、トイレ言って帰ってきたら急に電気きえたからどうしたんだろうっておもったら、みんなが歌を歌ってくれてしょうじき泣きそうになりました。サプライズってなによりうれしいよね。もし昨日がうちの誕生日だったら、あ、もしかしてーなんて思うかもだけど昨日は一日過ぎだったし。そんなの期待もしてなかったからね。うれしいかぎりです。ありがとう。
そして恒例の葉巻タイム。今回はなんとタバコも一緒に。エマが友達のをたまたま持ってて残ってたからうちらで吸ってしまおうって言って。メンソールはいいね。やみつきになりそうだったよしょうじき。葉巻はやっぱり強いから苦手。片手に飲み物がないとなんか嫌。多分みんな4,5本ずつは吸ってたけど楽しかった。多分うちは5本以上だった。酔ってたからよくわからないけど、吸い終わった人見つけては新しいのをはいどうぞって渡してたからwww。ある意味わたしはキングでした昨日。なんでも自分の意見が通って、(バースデーだったからだけど)。最終的にはうちベロベロになって近くにいた人にだきついたり、腕組を強引にしたりと。多分うちは人が恋しくなるんだと思う酔ったら。むしょうにもういろんな人とだきつきたくなるから。まあとりあえず昨日は本当に楽しかったです。ありがとうみんな大好きだよ。




04/06/2011

now i am old.

iam now 21 :)
Photobucket

yes i turned 21 today (3rd june). feel a bit weird...feel old...well its not that old though. anyway what i need to do this year is enjoying my life as much as i can. STOP being miserable everytime something bad happen to me. this is very important. even today i was being miserable just because when me and joey went to tesco and when we came back, i didnt have enough bus fee just becase i bought bloody miso soup so we needed to "walk" home. its not that far away from tesco but i was being miserable because i am super lazy. and because it was hot. then we were talking about in the future i will probably be fat bastard when i turn 40 or 50...i dont want to be fat bastard! so just need to keep a little excercize i guess.
and i was very glad and surprised that i got quite a lot happy birthday messeges in my facebook. i thought probably only a few people gonna say that to me but a lots people gave me sweet messeges. thank you very much :)
いえーーい。21になりましたなっちゃいました。ああああなんてことだ。ものすごく年をとった気分です。今年はめいいっぱい楽しめるようにがんばります。そして毎回嫌なことがあるたんびに子供みたくスネるのをやめたいとおもいます。今日も自分の誕生日なので昼間っからスネて、ジョーに迷惑をかけてしまったけど。だってテスコから帰るときにお金あるとおもってたらバスの運賃なくて歩かないといけなくてね。それが嫌でスネてものすごいスローで歩いて迷惑かけてたけど途中でなんだか楽しくなって、ジョーも必死にあたいをはげまして。日本語でなんていうんだっけbubble...とりあえず大きなbubble買ったから吹いて歩いてたら液が白い服について水色になっちゃったけどさ。あとフェイスブックでたくさんの人からのお祝いメッセージに感動しました。あたしって人の誕生日のときに忘れちゃったりして送らなかったりすることも多いのに。本当にみんなありがとうございます。ジョーの家族からはスーツケースもらったよ。ジョーからはまだだけどね。いろいろ考えてるみたい。それでは

Garden shmuck from yesterday

it was really nice weather yesterday so we had a bbq. and i was recording everybody and then i could make a funny video :) hope you enjoy it.
...i dont even know what "Shmuck"'s means.
昨日は暑かったのでみんなでバーベキューしたよ。んでビデオ撮ってたらおかしいのがいろいろあってつなげたらもっとおかしかったから面白いビデオ作った。楽しんでくれるとうれしいです。



01/06/2011

Tonight you belong to me

new ukulele video. i wanted to edit as if there were 2 of me singing but i failed it because of the light.you can see the invisible line...well anyway i hope you enjoy it :)
新しいウクレレビデオ。失敗して線がみえちゃってるけど。うううんクローンって明かりが難しいんだよね明かりがかわるとわかっちゃうから。カーテンしめとけばよかったって後悔したけどこれは次の課題ですね。まあ楽しんでくれたらうれしいです:)

introduce my new lovely wedge shoes.

it was quite expensive so i nearly gave up to buy this but i didnt want to give up and there was only my size left so just bought it. i fell in love with it as soon as i saw this. its from urban outfitters. isnt it lovely although its slightly bigger than my feet even though i bought my size. (thats why sometimes im scared to by shoes in online shop.) but if i can put something under then it will be fine. i can be nearly 180cm when i wear this.
前に言ってた高かったけど買ってしまったウェッジ。でもかっこいいべ。こういうのもってないし、色てきに素材的にいつでも使えるかなとおもって季節関係なく。季節関係なくはけるって良いことだから長く持ちそうだし少し高かったけど自分への誕生日プレゼントにしました。残念なことに少し大きいのでああああん失敗したなんて思ってたけどそこまでぶかぶかじゃなくてこうなんていうんだろう、なかじき?っていうんだけそれいれるかタイツと靴下はけば平気なのでいいんだけどね。